$1,034,867For sale
524 Ardmore Pl
Franklin, TN 37064 · MLS# RTC3593607
- 3Beds
- 3Baths
- 2,411Sq Ft
- 2006Year Built
About This Home
A rare opportunity to own one of Westhaven’s sought-after villas, offering a flexible floor plan, charming outdoor spaces, and a private guest suite above the garage. The main level features two bedrooms and two full baths, along with a formal dining room, sitting room, spacious living area, soaring ceilings, and a welcoming wraparound front porch overlooking a coveted treelined park. Just beyond the back patio is the feature that truly sets this home apart: a thoughtfully finished guest suite above the garage with a separate entrance. Renovated in 2021 from a previously open bonus space, the suite includes its own bedroom, full bath, living area, kitchen, and multiple closets, creating exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living, extended-stay guests, a private home office, or income generating suite. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2,411 square feet, the home has been beautifully maintained with updates that complement both its comfort and functionality. Improvements include interior paint, hardwood flooring in select areas, new gutters, a tankless water heater, and a dedicated HVAC system for the guest suite. The HOA also completed exterior painting and replaced the roof in 2021. Enjoy all that Westhaven has to offer, including resort-style pools, clubhouse amenities, tennis courts, pickleball courts, playgrounds, community lake, miles of walking trails, and the convenience of dining, shopping, and everyday amenities in the neighborhood’s Town Center. With its inviting main-level living, private guest accommodations, and exceptional versatility, this villa offers a distinctive opportunity in one of Franklin’s most sought-after communities
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 524 Ardmore Pl.
Property at a Glance: 524 Ardmore Pl
This zero lot line property at 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin, TN 37064 is for sale at $1,034,867. The home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,411 square feet of living space. It was built in 2006 and sits on a lot of 0.11 acres. That comes to about $429 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $1,034,867
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Property Type
- Zero Lot Line
- Year Built
- 2006
- Square Feet
- 2,411
- Lot Size
- 0.11 acres
- Days on Market
- 4
- MLS #
- RTC3593607
- Price per Sq Ft
- $429
- County
- Williamson County, TN
- Subdivision
- Westhaven Sec 11
Nearby Schools
- Elementary SchoolPearre Creek Elementary School
- Middle SchoolHillsboro Elementary/ Middle School
- High SchoolIndependence High School
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 524 Ardmore Pl and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
Westhaven Sec 11 in Franklin, TN
524 Ardmore Pl is in the Westhaven Sec 11 neighborhood of Franklin, TN. It is served by Pearre Creek Elementary School, Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School and Independence High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in Westhaven Sec 11 and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin, TN 37064 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Jon Smith?
Buying a home in Franklin, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 524 Ardmore Pl is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 524 Ardmore Pl and the Franklin area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in Franklin
- $429This home per sq ft
- $348Median per sq ft
- 302Homes for sale like it
- 80Average days on market
At $429 per square foot, 524 Ardmore Pl is priced about 23% above the $348 median for 3 bedroom homes for sale in Franklin now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 524 Ardmore Pl in the last 6 months, at a median price of $1,605,000.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 322 Starling Ln | Sep 8, 2026 | 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,647 sqft | $1,660,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 326 Starling Ln | Jun 30, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,625 sqft | $1,180,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 618 Stonewater Blvd | Jul 31, 2026 | 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,940 sqft | $1,975,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 121 Gladstone Ln | Jun 5, 2026 | 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,427 sqft | $1,550,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 467 Wiregrass Ln | Aug 21, 2026 | 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,251 sqft | $1,285,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 1702 Championship Blvd | Aug 28, 2026 | 5 bd · 6 ba · 5,060 sqft | $1,900,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 314 White Moss Pl | Sep 9, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,465 sqft | $1,350,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 1727 Championship Blvd | Jul 27, 2026 | 4 bd · 5 ba · 5,153 sqft | $2,500,000 | 0.2 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 17, 2026 | Active | $1,034,867 |
Distance from places
How 524 Ardmore Pl sits in the Franklin area
- I-24 at Manchester56.3 miles · about 101 minutes by car
- Downtown Tullahoma56.4 miles · about 101 minutes by car
- Downtown Manchester56.6 miles · about 101 minutes by car
- Arnold Air Force Base60.3 miles · about 108 minutes by car
- Tims Ford Lake62.5 miles · about 112 minutes by car
Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in Franklin close to this home's price.
For sale$1,575,0004 bd3 ba3,337 sq ft321 Starling LnFranklin, TN 37064Westhaven Sec 11 subdivision
For sale$1,222,5203 bd4 ba2,713 sq ft8013 Southvale BlvdFranklin, TN 37064SouthVale subdivision
For sale$1,199,0003 bd4 ba2,988 sq ft1206 Holly Hill DrFranklin, TN 37064Redwing Farms Sec 3 subdivision
For sale$1,119,9003 bd3 ba2,266 sq ft225 Fairground StFranklin, TN 37064Franklin subdivision
For sale$1,099,9003 bd3 ba3,197 sq ft701 Fountainwood BlvdFranklin, TN 37064Willowsprings Sec 4 subdivision
For sale$969,0002 bd2 ba1,338 sq ft121 Battle AveFranklin, TN 37064Battle Ground Park subdivision
Want to see this home?
Interested in 524 Ardmore Pl?
Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.
Or call (615) 610-1293