Skip to content
Back$750,0005 bd4 ba3,038 sqft

$750,000For sale

9270 Barco Rd

Brentwood, TN 37027 · MLS# RTC3592322

  • 5Beds
  • 4Baths
  • 3,038Sq Ft
  • 2022Year Built

About This Home

$10,0000 BUYER INCENTIVE and MOVE IN READY, turnkey, pristine condition, so many upgrades, zero-project home....this home is literally all the things!!! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac this exceptional residence blends luxury, comfort, and modern convenience. Offering 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, the thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a private upstairs suite and bonus living room ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or home office. The home's fifth bedroom has been transformed into a custom movie theater/media room while retaining the flexibility to be easily converted back to a bedroom. The primary suite is highlighted by a beautifully designed custom walk-in closet that provides both elegance and exceptional functionality. Designed with today's lifestyle in mind, the home is equipped with a whole-house generator and an electric vehicle charging station in the garage. Spacious living areas, refined finishes, and versatile spaces combine to create an inviting atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining.This rare Brentwood offering delivers the perfect balance of sophistication and practicality in a premier location just minutes from shopping, dining, and parks. HOME IS VACANT!!

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 9270 Barco Rd.

Property at a Glance: 9270 Barco Rd

This single family residence property at 9270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027 is for sale at $750,000. The home has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3,038 square feet of living space. It was built in 2022 and sits on a lot of 0.17 acres. That comes to about $247 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$750,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Full Baths
4
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Square Feet
3,038
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Days on Market
13
MLS #
RTC3592322
Price per Sq Ft
$247
County
Davidson County, TN
Subdivision
Autumn View

Nearby Schools

  • Elementary SchoolHenry C. Maxwell Elementary
  • Middle SchoolThurgood Marshall Middle
  • High SchoolCane Ridge High School

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 9270 Barco Rd and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call (615) 610-1293

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 2022
Stories: 2
Land
Lot Size: 0.17 acres
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Money
Annual Tax: $4,480
County: Davidson County, TN
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $50 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Central, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Appliances: Double Oven, Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Smart Appliance(s)
Interior: Air Filter, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Pantry, Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Smart Light(s), Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
Basement: None
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Accessibility: Smart Technology
Structures
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete
Pool: No
Construction: Fiber Cement, Stone
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Slab
Patio and Porch: Porch, Covered, Patio, Screened
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Green Features: Thermostat, Water Heater

Autumn View in Brentwood, TN

9270 Barco Rd is in the Autumn View neighborhood of Brentwood, TN. It is served by Henry C. Maxwell Elementary, Thurgood Marshall Middle and Cane Ridge High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in Autumn View and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

9270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, TN 37027 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$3,792
$600,000Loan Amount
$150,000Down Payment
$765,267Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Jon Smith?

Buying a home in Brentwood, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 9270 Barco Rd is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 9270 Barco Rd and the Brentwood area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Brentwood

  • $247This home per sq ft
  • $450Median per sq ft
  • 254Homes for sale like it
  • 79Average days on market

At $247 per square foot, 9270 Barco Rd is priced about 45% below the $450 median for 5 or more bedroom homes for sale in Brentwood now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 9270 Barco Rd in the last 6 months, at a median price of $530,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
2005 Tanager DrSep 8, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,653 sqft$645,0000.1 mi
1048 Indigo AlySep 10, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,304 sqft$555,0000.1 mi
8312 Rossi RdSep 30, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,574 sqft$345,9000.1 mi
1012 Indigo AlyOct 5, 20264 bd · 4 ba · 2,278 sqft$505,0000.1 mi
9645 Kaplan AveSep 15, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 2,420 sqft$615,0000.2 mi
8261 Rossi RdJul 27, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,724 sqft$375,0000.2 mi
7386 Autumn Crossing WayJul 16, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 2,486 sqft$580,0000.3 mi
8712 Ambonnay DrSep 18, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,595 sqft$329,9000.3 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 17, 2026Active$750,000
Sep 15, 2026Coming Soon$750,000

Distance from places

How 9270 Barco Rd sits in the Brentwood area

  • I-24 at Manchester48.6 miles · about 87 minutes by car
  • Downtown Manchester49.1 miles · about 88 minutes by car
  • Downtown Tullahoma51.7 miles · about 92 minutes by car
  • Arnold Air Force Base53.9 miles · about 96 minutes by car
  • Tims Ford Lake60.1 miles · about 107 minutes by car

Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Brentwood close to this home's price.

More homes in Brentwood

Want to see this home?

Call Today: (615) 610-1293

Interested in 9270 Barco Rd?

Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call (615) 610-1293
9270 Barco Rd, Brentwood9270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 29270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 39270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 49270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 59270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 69270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 79270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 89270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 99270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 109270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 119270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 129270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 139270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 149270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 159270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 169270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 179270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 189270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 199270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 209270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 219270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 229270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 239270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 249270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 259270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 269270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 279270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 289270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 299270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 309270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 319270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 329270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 339270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 349270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 359270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 369270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 379270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 389270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 399270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 409270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 419270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 429270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 439270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 449270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 459270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 469270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 479270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 489270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 499270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 509270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 519270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 529270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 539270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 549270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 559270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 569270 Barco Rd, Brentwood, photo 57