Skip to content
Back$675,0005 bd3 ba2,490 sqft

$675,000For sale

7220 River Bend Rd

Nashville, TN 37221 · MLS# RTC3598285

  • 5Beds
  • 3Baths
  • 2,490Sq Ft
  • 1992Year Built

About This Home

Welcome to 7220 River Bend Rd! This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5 bath home is nestled in the desirable River Bend community of Nashville and offers the space, flexibility, and updates today's buyers are looking for. Step inside to a welcoming layout with generous living spaces, a well-appointed kitchen, and comfortable areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. With five bedrooms, there's plenty of room for family, guests, a home office, or whatever your lifestyle requires. Upstairs, the 5th bedroom is currently configured as a versatile bonus room with a closet, offering endless possibilities as a media room, home office, playroom, guest space, or additional bedroom. The home sits on a 0.27-acre lot with a privacy-fenced backyard, providing a great balance of indoor and outdoor living. Additional highlights include a newer roof and several updates throughout the home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes, this home combines comfortable living with an accessible Nashville location. Approximately 15 minutes to downtown Nashville. Minutes from Natchez Trace Parkway. Come see this gem for yourself! Buyer/agent to verify all pertinent information. Newer roof, several updates in home. PLEASE NOTE** The following is a list of items that the seller will be keeping: Washer, dryer, curtains/rods, refrigerator located in the garage, raised planter boxes, patio furniture, kitchen island, and storage shelves located in the garage.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 7220 River Bend Rd.

Property at a Glance: 7220 River Bend Rd

This single family residence property at 7220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, TN 37221 is for sale at $675,000. The home has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,490 square feet of living space. It was built in 1992 and sits on a lot of 0.27 acres. That comes to about $271 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$675,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1992
Square Feet
2,490
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Days on Market
0
MLS #
RTC3598285
Price per Sq Ft
$271
County
Davidson County, TN
Subdivision
River Bend

Nearby Schools

  • Elementary SchoolHarpeth Valley Elementary
  • Middle SchoolBellevue Middle
  • High SchoolJames Lawson High School

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 7220 River Bend Rd and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call (615) 610-1293

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1992
Stories: 2
Land
Lot Size: 0.27 acres
Money
Annual Tax: $3,651
County: Davidson County, TN
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $40 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Basement: Crawl Space
Structures
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking: Attached, Concrete, Driveway
Pool: In Ground
Construction: Frame, Brick
Foundation: Raised
Fencing: Partial
Patio and Porch: Deck
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Water Available

River Bend in Nashville, TN

7220 River Bend Rd is in the River Bend neighborhood of Nashville, TN. It is served by Harpeth Valley Elementary, Bellevue Middle and James Lawson High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in River Bend and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

7220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, TN 37221 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$3,413
$540,000Loan Amount
$135,000Down Payment
$688,740Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Jon Smith?

Buying a home in Nashville, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 7220 River Bend Rd is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 7220 River Bend Rd and the Nashville area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Nashville

  • $271This home per sq ft
  • $423Median per sq ft
  • 464Homes for sale like it
  • 75Average days on market

At $271 per square foot, 7220 River Bend Rd is priced about 36% below the $423 median for 5 or more bedroom homes for sale in Nashville now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 7220 River Bend Rd in the last 6 months, at a median price of $606,500.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
7225 River Bend RdJul 30, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 2,354 sqft$615,0000 mi
7229 River Bend RdSep 15, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,471 sqft$625,0000.1 mi
1105 Blythe Ct, EAug 31, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,391 sqft$560,0000.1 mi
7444 River Bend CirMay 14, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 2,514 sqft$623,5000.1 mi
1421 Forest Side CtAug 24, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 2,315 sqft$598,0000.2 mi
7116 Bay Cove TrlJun 10, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 sqft$429,7000.2 mi
101 Morton Mill CirJul 28, 20264 bd · 4 ba · 3,472 sqft$635,0000.2 mi
1240 Brenner DrMay 26, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 2,759 sqft$584,9000.3 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 24, 2026Active$675,000

Distance from places

How 7220 River Bend Rd sits in the Nashville area

  • I-24 at Manchester63.1 miles · about 113 minutes by car
  • Downtown Manchester63.5 miles · about 113 minutes by car
  • Downtown Tullahoma64.4 miles · about 115 minutes by car
  • Arnold Air Force Base67.7 miles · about 121 minutes by car

Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Nashville close to this home's price.

More homes in Nashville

Want to see this home?

Call Today: (615) 610-1293

Interested in 7220 River Bend Rd?

Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call (615) 610-1293
7220 River Bend Rd, Nashville7220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 27220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 37220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 47220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 57220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 67220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 77220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 87220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 97220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 107220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 117220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 127220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 137220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 147220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 157220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 167220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 177220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 187220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 197220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 207220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 217220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 227220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 237220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 247220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 257220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 267220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 277220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 287220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 297220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 307220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 317220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 327220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 337220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 347220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 357220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 367220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 377220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 387220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 397220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 407220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 417220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 427220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 437220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 447220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 457220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 467220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 477220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 487220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 497220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 507220 River Bend Rd, Nashville, photo 51