Skip to content
Back$775,0003 bd3 ba1,987 sqft

$775,000For sale

6808 Fleetwood Dr

Nashville, TN 37205 · MLS# RTC3593725

  • 3Beds
  • 3Baths
  • 1,987Sq Ft
  • 1954Year Built

About This Home

>> Prime Opportunity!! >> Tons of Potential: Live, Renovate, or Build your dream home on a 1 Acre lot on a quiet street in desirable Hillwood ~ All Brick, Hardwood Floors, 2 Car Garage, Fenced Yard, Back Deck ~ 2 Beds + 1.5 Baths on Main ~ Finished Basement Rec Room/Bedroom w/full bath -> Could easily become an in-law suite or potential rental apartment ~ Amazing location! 2 Min. to everything in Nashville West + HG Hill Park \\ 5 Min. to Hillwood Country Club + everything on White Bridge \\ 10 Min. to Belle Meade + The Nations

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 6808 Fleetwood Dr.

Property at a Glance: 6808 Fleetwood Dr

This single family residence property at 6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205 is for sale at $775,000. The home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,987 square feet of living space. It was built in 1954 and sits on a lot of 0.99 acres. That comes to about $390 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$775,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1954
Square Feet
1,987
Lot Size
0.99 acres
Days on Market
14
MLS #
RTC3593725
Price per Sq Ft
$390
County
Davidson County, TN
Subdivision
Horton Heights

Nearby Schools

  • Elementary SchoolGower Elementary
  • Middle SchoolH. G. Hill Middle
  • High SchoolJames Lawson High School

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 6808 Fleetwood Dr and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call (615) 610-1293

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1954
Stories: 1
Land
Lot Size: 0.99 acres
Money
Annual Tax: $4,631
County: Davidson County, TN
HOA: No
Rooms
Heating: Central, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Appliances: Electric Oven
Flooring: Wood, Tile
Basement: Partially Finished
Structures
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking: Garage Faces Rear
Pool: No
Construction: Brick
Fencing: Back Yard
Patio and Porch: Deck
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Horton Heights in Nashville, TN

6808 Fleetwood Dr is in the Horton Heights neighborhood of Nashville, TN. It is served by Gower Elementary, H. G. Hill Middle and James Lawson High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in Horton Heights and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$3,919
$620,000Loan Amount
$155,000Down Payment
$790,776Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Jon Smith?

Buying a home in Nashville, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 6808 Fleetwood Dr is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 6808 Fleetwood Dr and the Nashville area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Nashville

  • $390This home per sq ft
  • $271Median per sq ft
  • 1,821Homes for sale like it
  • 74Average days on market

At $390 per square foot, 6808 Fleetwood Dr is priced about 44% above the $271 median for 3 bedroom homes for sale in Nashville now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 6808 Fleetwood Dr in the last 6 months, at a median price of $416,250.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
6804 Fleetwood DrApr 30, 20265 bd · 7 ba · 5,607 sqft$2,456,0100 mi
835 Brook Hollow RdMay 7, 20265 bd · 7 ba · 5,117 sqft$2,399,9900.1 mi
843 Summerly DrOct 2, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 2,115 sqft$650,0000.2 mi
6680 Charlotte PikeAug 25, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 685 sqft$165,0000.3 mi
6680 Charlotte PikeSep 17, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 685 sqft$155,0000.3 mi
6680 Charlotte PikeMay 27, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 685 sqft$150,0000.3 mi
6680 Charlotte PikeJul 14, 20262 bd · 1 ba · 963 sqft$182,5000.3 mi
6616 Wilhugh PlAug 27, 20266 bd · 6 ba · 4,634 sqft$1,999,9900.3 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 17, 2026Active$775,000

Distance from places

How 6808 Fleetwood Dr sits in the Nashville area

  • I-24 at Manchester62.9 miles · about 112 minutes by car
  • Downtown Manchester63.5 miles · about 113 minutes by car
  • Arnold Air Force Base68.1 miles · about 122 minutes by car

Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Nashville close to this home's price.

More homes in Nashville

Want to see this home?

Call Today: (615) 610-1293

Interested in 6808 Fleetwood Dr?

Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call (615) 610-1293
6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville6808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 26808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 36808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 46808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 56808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 66808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 76808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 86808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 96808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 106808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 116808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 126808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 136808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 146808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 156808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 166808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 176808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 186808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 196808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 206808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 216808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 226808 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, photo 23