$650,000For sale
600A 45th Ave, N
Nashville, TN 37209 · MLS# RTC3603038
- 3Beds
- 4Baths
- 2,308Sq Ft
- 2019Year Built
About This Home
Seller will pay up to $25,000 toward your rate buydown or closing costs with an acceptable offer. A rare Nations home on a true single-family lot, with an attached 2-car garage and a fully fenced 2,000 sq ft yard: a unicorn at this price point in 37209. Inside, an open main level pairs a chef's kitchen (navy cabinetry, waterfall quartz island, gas range, walk-in pantry) with a living room wrapped in custom built-ins and a gas fireplace. The vaulted primary suite has designer lighting, a spa bath with dual vanities and a custom closet. Two more bedrooms, a full hall bath and laundry are upstairs, and the third-floor bonus level opens to a private rooftop deck with skyline peeks. The big projects are handled: over $40,000 in recent improvements, including professional foundation work with a transferable AFS warranty, full crawl space sealing with an industrial dehumidifier, HVAC airflow balancing, a Sentricon termite system, a new fence around one of the largest private yards in the Nations, full exterior repaint, refinished rooftop deck, and custom drapery, lighting and built-ins. At today's rates, the seller's $25,000 can fund a full 3-2-1 buydown on many loans at this price: your rate starts three points lower in year one, two points lower in year two and one point lower in year three. Prefer a lower rate for the life of the loan? Put it toward a permanent buydown or closing costs instead. Ask your lender to run your numbers on this home. Walk to 51st Avenue's best: Frothy Monkey, Nicky's Coal Fired, Southern Grist, 51 North Taproom and Bobbie's Dairy Dip, with L&L Market and Sylvan Supply a short stroll away. Minutes to I-40, the airport, Vanderbilt and downtown. The Nations is mid-transformation: Toll Brothers' new luxury community, the next phase of Silo Bend, Camden Nations at 51st & Centennial and a grocery-anchored development on Charlotte. Buy into what it's about to become, with the seller helping on your rate.
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 600A 45th Ave, N.
Property at a Glance: 600A 45th Ave, N
This single family residence property at 600A 45th Ave, N, Nashville, TN 37209 is for sale at $650,000. The home has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2,308 square feet of living space. It was built in 2019 and sits on a lot of 0.06 acres. That comes to about $282 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $650,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 2
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2019
- Square Feet
- 2,308
- Lot Size
- 0.06 acres
- Days on Market
- 5
- MLS #
- RTC3603038
- Price per Sq Ft
- $282
- County
- Davidson County, TN
- Subdivision
- West Nashville
Nearby Schools
- Elementary SchoolCockrill Elementary
- Middle SchoolMoses McKissack Middle
- High SchoolPearl Cohn Magnet High School
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 600A 45th Ave, N and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
West Nashville in Nashville, TN
600A 45th Ave, N is in the West Nashville neighborhood of Nashville, TN. It is served by Cockrill Elementary, Moses McKissack Middle and Pearl Cohn Magnet High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in West Nashville and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
600A 45th Ave, N, Nashville, TN 37209 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Jon Smith?
Buying a home in Nashville, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 600A 45th Ave, N is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 600A 45th Ave, N and the Nashville area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in Nashville
- $282This home per sq ft
- $271Median per sq ft
- 1,821Homes for sale like it
- 72Average days on market
At $282 per square foot, 600A 45th Ave, N is priced about 4% above the $271 median for 3 bedroom homes for sale in Nashville now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 600A 45th Ave, N in the last 6 months, at a median price of $721,788.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 610 45th Ave, N | Aug 27, 2026 | 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,927 sqft | $1,010,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 4403B Georgia Ave | Jul 17, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,424 sqft | $505,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 4400 Georgia Ave | Jun 30, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,265 sqft | $705,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 805A 45th Ave, N | Jul 8, 2026 | 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,150 sqft | $799,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 706 47th Ave, N | Jul 24, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,178 sqft | $718,575 | 0.2 mi |
| 4512 Indiana Ave | May 7, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 sqft | $471,650 | 0.2 mi |
| 4704A Indiana Ave | Sep 17, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,063 sqft | $725,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 4411 Park Avenue | May 29, 2026 | 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,484 sqft | $1,865,000 | 0.3 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Active | $650,000 |
Distance from places
How 600A 45th Ave, N sits in the Nashville area
- I-24 at Manchester62.2 miles · about 111 minutes by car
- Downtown Manchester62.8 miles · about 112 minutes by car
- Arnold Air Force Base67.5 miles · about 121 minutes by car
Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in Nashville close to this home's price.
For sale$749,9003 bd3 ba1,936 sq ft5503C Tennessee AveNashville, TN 37209West Nashville subdivision
For sale$729,9004 bd3 ba2,479 sq ft4907B Georgia AveNashville, TN 37209West Nashville subdivision
For sale$724,9003 bd3 ba2,079 sq ft5319 Pennsylvania AveNashville, TN 37209West Nashville subdivision
For sale$853,0004 bd4 ba3,400 sq ft5301 Pennsylvania AveNashville, TN 37209West Nashville subdivision
For sale$3,195,0005 bd7 ba6,342 sq ft663 Hunters TrlNashville, TN 37209West Nashville subdivision
For sale$775,0004 bd4 ba2,606 sq ft4702 Indiana AveNashville, TN 37209West Nashville subdivision
Want to see this home?
Interested in 600A 45th Ave, N?
Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.
Or call (615) 610-1293