Skip to content
Back$345,9001 bd1 ba618 sqft

$345,900For sale

415 Church St

Nashville, TN 37219 · MLS# RTC3598808

  • 1Beds
  • 1Baths
  • 618Sq Ft
  • 2005Year Built

About This Home

Experience luxury high-rise living from the 22nd floor of the iconic Viridian building. This stunning furnished downtown condo features spectacular panoramic city views framed by dramatic floor to ceiling windows. The modern layout is highlighted by sleek granite countertops, open living space and the ultimate urban convenience of an included parking space. Residents enjoy premier, resort style building amenities including a rooftop terrace and pool. The security and convenience of the gated parking garage, concierge desk and key fob controlled floor access are unbeatable in downtown Nashville. The stack washer and dryer unit are included as well as all appliances and furnishings making this unit truly move in ready! Motivated seller!

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 415 Church St.

Property at a Glance: 415 Church St

This high rise property at 415 Church St, Nashville, TN 37219 is for sale at $345,900. The home has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 618 square feet of living space. It was built in 2005. That comes to about $560 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$345,900
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Full Baths
1
Property Type
High Rise
Year Built
2005
Square Feet
618
Days on Market
4
MLS #
RTC3598808
Price per Sq Ft
$560
County
Davidson County, TN
Subdivision
The Viridian

Nearby Schools

  • Elementary SchoolJones Paideia Magnet
  • Middle SchoolJohn Early Paideia Magnet
  • High SchoolPearl Cohn Magnet High School

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 415 Church St and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call (615) 610-1293

Property Details

Building
Property Type: High Rise
Year Built: 2005
Stories: One
Money
County: Davidson County, TN
Association Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Internet, Recreation Facilities, Trash
HOA: Not provided
HOA Fee: Not provided
Rooms
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior: High Speed Internet
Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
Basement: None
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Structures
Parking: Assigned
Pool: In Ground
Construction: ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms)
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Water Available, Cable Connected

The Viridian in Nashville, TN

415 Church St is in the The Viridian neighborhood of Nashville, TN. It is served by Jones Paideia Magnet, John Early Paideia Magnet and Pearl Cohn Magnet High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in The Viridian and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

415 Church St, Nashville, TN 37219 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$1,749
$276,720Loan Amount
$69,180Down Payment
$352,941Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Jon Smith?

Buying a home in Nashville, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 415 Church St is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 415 Church St and the Nashville area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Nashville

  • $560This home per sq ft
  • $412Median per sq ft
  • 554Homes for sale like it
  • 87Average days on market

At $560 per square foot, 415 Church St is priced about 36% above the $412 median for 1 bedroom homes for sale in Nashville now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 415 Church St in the last 6 months, at a median price of $777,500.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
415 Church StAug 19, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,465 sqft$790,0000 mi
415 Church StJul 9, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 648 sqft$315,0000 mi
415 Church StMay 28, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,084 sqft$765,0000 mi
415 Church StJul 30, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 sqft$805,0000 mi
515 Church StJun 10, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,071 sqft$1,050,0000 mi
515 Church StSep 30, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,190 sqft$725,0000.1 mi
515 Church StJun 16, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,190 sqft$875,0000.1 mi
515 Church StSep 25, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 559 sqft$370,0000.1 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 24, 2026Active$345,900

Distance from places

How 415 Church St sits in the Nashville area

  • I-24 at Manchester60.3 miles · about 108 minutes by car
  • Downtown Manchester61 miles · about 109 minutes by car
  • Downtown Tullahoma63.9 miles · about 114 minutes by car
  • Arnold Air Force Base65.9 miles · about 118 minutes by car

Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Nashville close to this home's price.

More homes in Nashville

Want to see this home?

Call Today: (615) 610-1293

Interested in 415 Church St?

Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call (615) 610-1293
415 Church St, Nashville415 Church St, Nashville, photo 2415 Church St, Nashville, photo 3415 Church St, Nashville, photo 4415 Church St, Nashville, photo 5415 Church St, Nashville, photo 6415 Church St, Nashville, photo 7415 Church St, Nashville, photo 8415 Church St, Nashville, photo 9415 Church St, Nashville, photo 10415 Church St, Nashville, photo 11415 Church St, Nashville, photo 12415 Church St, Nashville, photo 13415 Church St, Nashville, photo 14415 Church St, Nashville, photo 15415 Church St, Nashville, photo 16415 Church St, Nashville, photo 17415 Church St, Nashville, photo 18415 Church St, Nashville, photo 19415 Church St, Nashville, photo 20415 Church St, Nashville, photo 21415 Church St, Nashville, photo 22415 Church St, Nashville, photo 23415 Church St, Nashville, photo 24415 Church St, Nashville, photo 25415 Church St, Nashville, photo 26415 Church St, Nashville, photo 27415 Church St, Nashville, photo 28415 Church St, Nashville, photo 29415 Church St, Nashville, photo 30