$1,999,000For sale
2201 Old Hickory Blvd
Nashville, TN 37215 · MLS# RTC3594077
- 4Beds
- 4Baths
- 5,700Sq Ft
- 1995Year Built
About This Home
Custom brick home on 3 private acres along Otter Creek in Forest Hills. Central location is convenient to downtown Nashville, Brentwood, and several private schools (CPA, BA, Ensworth) . zoned for Percy Priest Elem. Primary suite on main in addition to 2 extra large bedrooms/bathrooms upstairs. Additional room on main (needs door to closet) could be guest room/flex. Also on main is a spacious formal dining and home office (or formal living) with fireplace. There are 2 expansive media rooms totaling 1,500 Sqft on opposite sides of home.Hookups for 2 laundry rooms. Patio overlooks yard and creek (home not in flood plain). 3-car garage. Priced to reflect any desire to update.
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 2201 Old Hickory Blvd.
Property at a Glance: 2201 Old Hickory Blvd
This single family residence property at 2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215 is for sale at $1,999,000. The home has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 5,700 square feet of living space. It was built in 1995 and sits on a lot of 3.01 acres. That comes to about $351 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $1,999,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Full Baths
- 3
- Half Baths
- 1
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1995
- Square Feet
- 5,700
- Lot Size
- 3.01 acres
- Days on Market
- 0
- MLS #
- RTC3594077
- Price per Sq Ft
- $351
- County
- Davidson County, TN
- Subdivision
- Smyth Property
Nearby Schools
- Elementary SchoolPercy Priest Elementary
- Middle SchoolJohn Trotwood Moore Middle
- High SchoolHillsboro Comp High School
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 2201 Old Hickory Blvd and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
Smyth Property in Nashville, TN
2201 Old Hickory Blvd is in the Smyth Property neighborhood of Nashville, TN. It is served by Percy Priest Elementary, John Trotwood Moore Middle and Hillsboro Comp High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in Smyth Property and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
2201 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Jon Smith?
Buying a home in Nashville, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 2201 Old Hickory Blvd is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 2201 Old Hickory Blvd and the Nashville area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in Nashville
- $351This home per sq ft
- $305Median per sq ft
- 1,265Homes for sale like it
- 78Average days on market
At $351 per square foot, 2201 Old Hickory Blvd is priced about 15% above the $305 median for 4 bedroom homes for sale in Nashville now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 2201 Old Hickory Blvd in the last 6 months, at a median price of $2,228,000.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 Middleton Cir | Jul 13, 2026 | 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,692 sqft | $1,844,900 | 0.4 mi |
| 2 Bridleway Trl | Aug 26, 2026 | 3 bd · 5 ba · 5,500 sqft | $4,000,000 | 0.6 mi |
| 6238 Hillsboro Pike | Jun 18, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,520 sqft | $2,200,000 | 0.8 mi |
| 6228 Hillsboro Pike | Aug 7, 2026 | 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,533 sqft | $2,256,000 | 0.9 mi |
| 6372 Chickering Cir | Sep 28, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,206 sqft | $799,000 | 0.9 mi |
| 2451 Old Hickory Blvd | Jul 7, 2026 | 4 bd · 6 ba · 6,279 sqft | $3,250,000 | 1.2 mi |
| 4353 Chickering Ln | May 28, 2026 | 5 bd · 7 ba · 4,895 sqft | $2,650,000 | 1.2 mi |
| 1904 Cromwell Dr | Jul 24, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,479 sqft | $1,024,400 | 1.2 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 24, 2026 | Active | $1,999,000 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Coming Soon | $1,999,000 |
Distance from places
How 2201 Old Hickory Blvd sits in the Nashville area
- I-24 at Manchester58.2 miles · about 104 minutes by car
- Downtown Manchester58.7 miles · about 105 minutes by car
- Downtown Tullahoma60.1 miles · about 107 minutes by car
- Arnold Air Force Base63.1 miles · about 113 minutes by car
Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in Nashville close to this home's price.
For sale$2,300,0002 bd2 ba1,363 sq ft1010 Church StNashville, TN 37203PARAMOUNT subdivision
For sale$2,500,0007 bd12 ba11,554 sq ft5028 Franklin PikeNashville, TN 37220Oak Hill subdivision
For sale$1,950,0004 bd5 ba3,754 sq ft1121 Glenwood AveNashville, TN 37204Park View subdivision
For sale$2,200,0004 bd6 ba4,877 sq ft6003 Cargile RdNashville, TN 37205Harding Park subdivision
For sale$1,899,0004 bd4 ba3,850 sq ft1140 Cahal AveNashville, TN 37206East Nashville subdivision
For sale$2,300,0005 bd6 ba4,561 sq ft948 Glendale LnNashville, TN 37204Glendale Park subdivision
Want to see this home?
Interested in 2201 Old Hickory Blvd?
Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.
Or call (615) 610-1293