$542,500For sale
1825B 11th Ave, N
Nashville, TN 37208 · MLS# RTC3602772
- 3Beds
- 3Baths
- 2,245Sq Ft
- 2017Year Built
About This Home
Seller will pay 2 percent towards to help buy down the rate with an acceptable offer! Fabulous HPR on an awesome street with walkability & convenience in the Heart of Buchanan Arts District and adjacent to Germantown! Upgrades include 3 Beds + Office/Music/Flex Room, Hardwoods Throughout, Large Covered Deck, 8' Doors, 10'+ Ceilings, Drop Zone at the Back Door, Laundry Up w/ Secret Laundry Door to Master Closet, SS Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Quartz Counters, Privacy Fence w/ Parking for 2 Cars in Back, Extra Closets. Walk to Slim & Husky's! Sounds Stadium, Farmers Market, Henrietta Red, Optimist - SO CLOSE!
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 1825B 11th Ave, N.
Property at a Glance: 1825B 11th Ave, N
This horizontal property regime - attached property at 1825B 11th Ave, N, Nashville, TN 37208 is for sale at $542,500. The home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,245 square feet of living space. It was built in 2017 and sits on a lot of 0.03 acres. That comes to about $242 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $542,500
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Property Type
- Horizontal Property Regime - Attached
- Year Built
- 2017
- Square Feet
- 2,245
- Lot Size
- 0.03 acres
- Days on Market
- 2
- MLS #
- RTC3602772
- Price per Sq Ft
- $242
- County
- Davidson County, TN
- Subdivision
- Hudson Manor
Nearby Schools
- Elementary SchoolJones Paideia Magnet
- Middle SchoolJohn Early Paideia Magnet
- High SchoolPearl Cohn Magnet High School
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 1825B 11th Ave, N and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
Hudson Manor in Nashville, TN
1825B 11th Ave, N is in the Hudson Manor neighborhood of Nashville, TN. It is served by Jones Paideia Magnet, John Early Paideia Magnet and Pearl Cohn Magnet High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in Hudson Manor and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
1825B 11th Ave, N, Nashville, TN 37208 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Jon Smith?
Buying a home in Nashville, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 1825B 11th Ave, N is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 1825B 11th Ave, N and the Nashville area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in Nashville
- $242This home per sq ft
- $271Median per sq ft
- 1,821Homes for sale like it
- 74Average days on market
At $242 per square foot, 1825B 11th Ave, N is priced about 11% below the $271 median for 3 bedroom homes for sale in Nashville now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 1825B 11th Ave, N in the last 6 months, at a median price of $385,000.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1830 11th Ave, N | Apr 30, 2026 | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,364 sqft | $299,999 | 0 mi |
| 1818 14th Ave, N | Jun 8, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,760 sqft | $470,450 | 0.1 mi |
| 1828 9th Ave, N | Jul 21, 2026 | 0 bd · 0 ba · 2,590 sqft | $300,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 1008 Clay St | Sep 29, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,360 sqft | $610,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 1917 9th Ave, N | Sep 28, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,815 sqft | $470,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 1910 15th Ave, N | Aug 7, 2026 | 3 bd · 1 ba · 948 sqft | $235,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 1927 14th Ave, N | Sep 11, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,775 sqft | $494,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 2000B 10th Ave, N | Apr 29, 2026 | 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,462 sqft | $300,000 | 0.2 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Active | $542,500 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in Nashville close to this home's price.
For sale$430,0002 bd2 ba1,062 sq ft1620 54th Ave, NNashville, TN 37209Silo House subdivision
For sale$585,0003 bd2 ba1,768 sq ft4840 Lynn DrNashville, TN 37211Crieve Hall / Elysian Park subdivision
For sale$525,0004 bd3 ba2,050 sq ft2543 Woodberry DrNashville, TN 37214Woodberry Park subdivision
For sale$512,5002 bd3 ba1,333 sq ft2050 Elliott AveNashville, TN 37204Waverly Place II Townhomes subdivision
For sale$509,9004 bd3 ba2,476 sq ft544 Wolfeboro LnNashville, TN 37221Avondale Park subdivision
For sale$439,9001 bd1 ba805 sq ft1510 Demonbreun StNashville, TN 37203Rhythm At Music Row subdivision
Want to see this home?
Interested in 1825B 11th Ave, N?
Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.
Or call (615) 610-1293