Skip to content
Back$629,9003 bd3 ba2,304 sqft

$629,900For sale

1430B Stainback Ave

Nashville, TN 37207 · MLS# RTC3602436

  • 3Beds
  • 3Baths
  • 2,304Sq Ft
  • 2017Year Built

About This Home

Beautiful and turnkey 2017 build with all real hardwoods and tile throughout. Granite countertops and under cabinet lighting. Cleveland Park area close to Douglas, Downtown and the new Northshore/Oracle Developments coming in. Gorgeous fully open plan living downstairs. With large covered and private back porch. Rocking chair front porch. An East Nashville Classic new build in 2017 but keeping with traditional styles this area is known for! Home features high end fixtures, stainless appliances, energy efficiant windows, high ceilings and plenty of space! Smart Wifi NEST thermostats upstairs and down with separate zone control. Two car open garage/carport has alley access and an automatic door opener. Fenced in back yard. This place is also walking distance to Momento Specialty Coffee, East Nashville Cream & Bean, East Nashville Beer Works, Fancypants, Red Headed Stranger and many more!

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 1430B Stainback Ave.

Property at a Glance: 1430B Stainback Ave

This horizontal property regime - detached property at 1430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, TN 37207 is for sale at $629,900. The home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,304 square feet of living space. It was built in 2017 and sits on a lot of 0.02 acres. That comes to about $273 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$629,900
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Horizontal Property Regime - Detached
Year Built
2017
Square Feet
2,304
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Days on Market
0
MLS #
RTC3602436
Price per Sq Ft
$273
County
Davidson County, TN
Subdivision
Stainback Estates

Nearby Schools

  • Elementary SchoolShwab Elementary
  • Middle SchoolJere Baxter Middle
  • High SchoolMaplewood Comp High School

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 1430B Stainback Ave and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call (615) 610-1293

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Horizontal Property Regime - Detached
Year Built: 2017
Stories: 2
Architectural Style: Traditional
Land
Lot Size: 0.02 acres
Lot Features: Level
Money
Annual Tax: $5,212
County: Davidson County, TN
HOA: No
Rooms
Heating: Central, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Appliances: Electric Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
Flooring: Wood, Tile
Basement: Crawl Space
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Structures
Garage Spaces: 0
Parking: Alley Access, Concrete, Driveway
Pool: No
Construction: Hardboard Siding
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Block
Fencing: Back Yard
Patio and Porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Green Features: Thermostat

Stainback Estates in Nashville, TN

1430B Stainback Ave is in the Stainback Estates neighborhood of Nashville, TN. It is served by Shwab Elementary, Jere Baxter Middle and Maplewood Comp High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in Stainback Estates and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

1430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, TN 37207 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$3,185
$503,920Loan Amount
$125,980Down Payment
$642,722Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Jon Smith?

Buying a home in Nashville, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 1430B Stainback Ave is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 1430B Stainback Ave and the Nashville area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Nashville

  • $273This home per sq ft
  • $271Median per sq ft
  • 1,821Homes for sale like it
  • 73Average days on market

At $273 per square foot, 1430B Stainback Ave is priced about the same as the $271 median for 3 bedroom homes for sale in Nashville now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 1430B Stainback Ave in the last 6 months, at a median price of $632,450.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
1424 Stainback AveSep 17, 20265 bd · 3 ba · 2,520 sqft$895,0000 mi
339 Gatewood AveAug 4, 20264 bd · 5 ba · 3,290 sqft$975,0000.1 mi
312 Pullen AveJul 28, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,194 sqft$494,9000.1 mi
1413 Pennock AveMay 12, 20264 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 sqft$770,0000.1 mi
1404 Stainback AveMay 28, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,645 sqft$569,9000.1 mi
1404C Lischey AveJun 22, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,607 sqft$545,0000.1 mi
1344 Stainback AveAug 4, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,214 sqft$695,0000.2 mi
325 Marshall StMay 29, 20263 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 sqft$280,0000.2 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 29, 2026Active$629,900

Distance from places

How 1430B Stainback Ave sits in the Nashville area

  • I-24 at Manchester61.7 miles · about 110 minutes by car
  • Downtown Manchester62.4 miles · about 111 minutes by car
  • Arnold Air Force Base67.5 miles · about 120 minutes by car

Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Nashville close to this home's price.

More homes in Nashville

Want to see this home?

Call Today: (615) 610-1293

Interested in 1430B Stainback Ave?

Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call (615) 610-1293
1430B Stainback Ave, Nashville1430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 21430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 31430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 41430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 51430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 61430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 71430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 81430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 91430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 101430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 111430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 121430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 131430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 141430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 151430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 161430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 171430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 181430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 191430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 201430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 211430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 221430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 231430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 241430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 251430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 261430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 271430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 281430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 291430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 301430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 311430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 321430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 331430B Stainback Ave, Nashville, photo 34