Skip to content
Back$575,0004 bd4 ba2,434 sqft

$575,000For sale

135 Stella Dr

Nashville, TN 37209 · MLS# RTC3592287

  • 4Beds
  • 4Baths
  • 2,434Sq Ft
  • 2025Year Built

About This Home

Welcome home to Sage Run, a thoughtfully designed community nestled in the rolling hills of West Nashville and backing up to the Cumberland River! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features the largest floor plan in the community with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated home office with beautiful french doors, and 2,246 square feet of spacious living space. The open-concept layout features modern finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, durable LVP flooring, recessed lighting, a farmhouse sink and beautifully tiled bathrooms. An oversized tandem 2-car garage provides plenty of additional storage space. Enjoy a peaceful community setting while still being just minutes from Costco, Target, everyday shopping and dining, with easy access to Downtown Nashville. This home offers the perfect combination of space, modern finishes, convenience, and location!**Up to 1% lender credit on the loan amount when buyer uses Seller's Preferred Lender.**

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 135 Stella Dr.

Property at a Glance: 135 Stella Dr

This horizontal property regime - detached property at 135 Stella Dr, Nashville, TN 37209 is for sale at $575,000. The home has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2,434 square feet of living space. It was built in 2025 and sits on a lot of 0.02 acres. That comes to about $236 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$575,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Horizontal Property Regime - Detached
Year Built
2025
Square Feet
2,434
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Days on Market
14
MLS #
RTC3592287
Price per Sq Ft
$236
County
Davidson County, TN
Subdivision
Sage Run Townhomes

Nearby Schools

  • Elementary SchoolGower Elementary
  • Middle SchoolH. G. Hill Middle
  • High SchoolJames Lawson High School

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 135 Stella Dr and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call (615) 610-1293

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Horizontal Property Regime - Detached
Year Built: 2025
Stories: 3
Architectural Style: Traditional
Land
Lot Size: 0.02 acres
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Money
Annual Tax: $730
County: Davidson County, TN
Association Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $149 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Central, Electric
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Basement: None
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Structures
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking: Garage Faces Rear, Concrete, Driveway
Pool: No
Construction: Hardboard Siding
Roof: Shingle
Patio and Porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
Exterior Features: Balcony
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)

Sage Run Townhomes in Nashville, TN

135 Stella Dr is in the Sage Run Townhomes neighborhood of Nashville, TN. It is served by Gower Elementary, H. G. Hill Middle and James Lawson High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in Sage Run Townhomes and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

135 Stella Dr, Nashville, TN 37209 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$2,908
$460,000Loan Amount
$115,000Down Payment
$586,705Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Jon Smith?

Buying a home in Nashville, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 135 Stella Dr is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 135 Stella Dr and the Nashville area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Nashville

  • $236This home per sq ft
  • $305Median per sq ft
  • 1,265Homes for sale like it
  • 76Average days on market

At $236 per square foot, 135 Stella Dr is priced about 23% below the $305 median for 4 bedroom homes for sale in Nashville now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 135 Stella Dr in the last 6 months, at a median price of $617,500.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
129 Stella DrMay 19, 20264 bd · 4 ba · 2,246 sqft$620,0000 mi
133 Stella DrApr 24, 20264 bd · 4 ba · 2,246 sqft$614,9990 mi
1100 Lilly Valley WaySep 15, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,216 sqft$345,0000.3 mi
1120 Lilly Valley WayJun 18, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,216 sqft$355,0000.4 mi
7132 Charlotte PikeMay 8, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 3,486 sqft$885,0000.4 mi
608 Hapwood DrJun 16, 20260 bd · 0 ba · 1,920 sqft$450,0000.4 mi
1225 Davidson RdJul 30, 20264 bd · 4 ba · 3,323 sqft$990,0000.6 mi
1004 Rodney DrSep 18, 20265 bd · 6 ba · 5,167 sqft$2,299,0000.6 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 16, 2026Active$575,000
Sep 15, 2026Coming Soon$575,000

Distance from places

How 135 Stella Dr sits in the Nashville area

  • I-24 at Manchester63.7 miles · about 114 minutes by car
  • Downtown Manchester64.3 miles · about 115 minutes by car
  • Arnold Air Force Base68.8 miles · about 123 minutes by car

Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Nashville close to this home's price.

More homes in Nashville

Want to see this home?

Call Today: (615) 610-1293

Interested in 135 Stella Dr?

Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call (615) 610-1293
135 Stella Dr, Nashville135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 2135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 3135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 4135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 5135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 6135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 7135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 8135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 9135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 10135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 11135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 12135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 13135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 14135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 15135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 16135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 17135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 18135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 19135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 20135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 21135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 22135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 23135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 24135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 25135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 26135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 27135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 28135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 29135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 30135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 31135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 32135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 33135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 34135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 35135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 36135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 37135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 38135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 39135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 40135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 41135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 42135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 43135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 44135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 45135 Stella Dr, Nashville, photo 46