Skip to content
Back$450,0003 bd4 ba2,931 sqft

$450,000Pending

112 Harpeth Trace Ct

Nashville, TN 37221 · MLS# RTC3593523

  • 3Beds
  • 4Baths
  • 2,931Sq Ft
  • 1987Year Built

About This Home

Set among the trees in a quiet Harpeth Trace Estates cul-de-sac, this three-story property presents an intriguing opportunity for a creative renovation. Surrounded by a beautiful wooded backdrop, the home offers a rare sense of privacy and the potential to become a distinctive modern treehouse retreat. The existing structure provides a starting point for a thoughtful transformation, with the opportunity to reimagine the interiors and rebuild the decks to take full advantage of the setting. For the buyer who can see beyond the current condition, this is a chance to create something truly unique in a lovely natural setting. Look no further to create your custom treehouse!

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 112 Harpeth Trace Ct.

Property at a Glance: 112 Harpeth Trace Ct

This single family residence property at 112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, TN 37221 is pending at $450,000. The home has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2,931 square feet of living space. It was built in 1987 and sits on a lot of 0.15 acres. That comes to about $154 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
Pending
Price
$450,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Square Feet
2,931
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Days on Market
0
MLS #
RTC3593523
Price per Sq Ft
$154
County
Davidson County, TN
Subdivision
Harpeth Trace Estates

Nearby Schools

  • Elementary SchoolWestmeade Elementary
  • Middle SchoolBellevue Middle
  • High SchoolJames Lawson High School

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 112 Harpeth Trace Ct and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call (615) 610-1293

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1987
Stories: Three Or More
Architectural Style: Other
Land
Lot Size: 0.15 acres
View: Trees/Woods
Lot Features: Wooded
Money
County: Davidson County, TN
Association Includes: Maintenance Grounds
HOA: Not provided
HOA Fee: Not provided
Rooms
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Appliances: None
Interior: Air Filter, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring: Wood, Parquet
Basement: Finished, Partially Finished
Structures
Parking: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
Construction: Fiber Cement
Roof: Shingle
Patio and Porch: Deck
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Harpeth Trace Estates in Nashville, TN

112 Harpeth Trace Ct is in the Harpeth Trace Estates neighborhood of Nashville, TN. It is served by Westmeade Elementary, Bellevue Middle and James Lawson High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in Harpeth Trace Estates and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, TN 37221 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$2,275
$360,000Loan Amount
$90,000Down Payment
$459,160Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Jon Smith?

Buying a home in Nashville, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 112 Harpeth Trace Ct is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 112 Harpeth Trace Ct and the Nashville area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Nashville

  • $154This home per sq ft
  • $271Median per sq ft
  • 1,821Homes for sale like it
  • 73Average days on market

At $154 per square foot, 112 Harpeth Trace Ct is priced about 43% below the $271 median for 3 bedroom homes for sale in Nashville now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 112 Harpeth Trace Ct in the last 6 months, at a median price of $781,250.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
116 Harpeth Trace CtJul 21, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 2,442 sqft$750,0000 mi
109 Harpeth Trace CtJul 6, 20263 bd · 4 ba · 3,174 sqft$849,0000 mi
767 Harpeth Trace DrAug 17, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,939 sqft$390,0000.1 mi
304 Harpeth Ridge DrSep 2, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 3,484 sqft$812,5000.1 mi
766 Harpeth Trace DrSep 14, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,513 sqft$440,0000.2 mi
228 Harpeth Wood DrSep 30, 20264 bd · 4 ba · 3,218 sqft$836,0000.2 mi
941 Harpeth Trace DrOct 1, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,514 sqft$440,0000.2 mi
517 Harpeth Trace DriveMay 20, 20264 bd · 4 ba · 2,922 sqft$885,0000.3 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 19, 2026Pending$450,000
Sep 17, 2026Active$450,000
Sep 17, 2026Coming Soon$450,000

Distance from places

How 112 Harpeth Trace Ct sits in the Nashville area

  • I-24 at Manchester60.5 miles · about 108 minutes by car
  • Downtown Manchester61 miles · about 109 minutes by car
  • Downtown Tullahoma62.5 miles · about 112 minutes by car
  • Arnold Air Force Base65.4 miles · about 117 minutes by car

Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Nashville close to this home's price.

More homes in Nashville

Want to see this home?

Call Today: (615) 610-1293

Interested in 112 Harpeth Trace Ct?

Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call (615) 610-1293
112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 2112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 3112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 4112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 5112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 6112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 7112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 8112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 9112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 10112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 11112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 12112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 13112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 14112 Harpeth Trace Ct, Nashville, photo 15