Skip to content
Back$519,9903 bd3 ba1,920 sqft

$519,990For sale

503 Vintage Green Ln

Franklin, TN 37064 · MLS# RTC3598565

  • 3Beds
  • 3Baths
  • 1,920Sq Ft
  • 2014Year Built

About This Home

Less than 3 miles to charming downtown Franklin, easy access to Mack Hatcher Pkwy, walking distance to dining and shopping. This home has fresh carpet and paint and is ready to welcome the new homeowners for maintenance free exterior and lawn care living. HOA includes cable, internet, pool, walking trails.

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 503 Vintage Green Ln.

Property at a Glance: 503 Vintage Green Ln

This townhouse property at 503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 is for sale at $519,990. The home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,920 square feet of living space. It was built in 2014 and sits on a lot of 0.03 acres. That comes to about $271 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$519,990
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2014
Square Feet
1,920
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Days on Market
5
MLS #
RTC3598565
Price per Sq Ft
$271
County
Williamson County, TN
Subdivision
Shadow Green

Nearby Schools

  • Elementary SchoolFranklin Elementary
  • Middle SchoolFreedom Intermediate
  • High SchoolCentennial High School

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 503 Vintage Green Ln and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call (615) 610-1293

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Townhouse
Year Built: 2014
Stories: 2
Land
Lot Size: 0.03 acres
Money
Annual Tax: $2,812
County: Williamson County, TN
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $330 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
Basement: None
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Structures
Garage Spaces: 1
Parking: Garage Faces Rear
Pool: No
Construction: Brick
Roof: Asphalt
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Water Available

Shadow Green in Franklin, TN

503 Vintage Green Ln is in the Shadow Green neighborhood of Franklin, TN. It is served by Franklin Elementary, Freedom Intermediate and Centennial High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in Shadow Green and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$2,629
$415,992Loan Amount
$103,998Down Payment
$530,575Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Jon Smith?

Buying a home in Franklin, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 503 Vintage Green Ln is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 503 Vintage Green Ln and the Franklin area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Franklin

  • $271This home per sq ft
  • $348Median per sq ft
  • 302Homes for sale like it
  • 79Average days on market

At $271 per square foot, 503 Vintage Green Ln is priced about 22% below the $348 median for 3 bedroom homes for sale in Franklin now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 503 Vintage Green Ln in the last 6 months, at a median price of $412,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
2000 Shadow Green LaneAug 12, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft$435,0000 mi
2000 Shadow Green DrAug 12, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 sqft$389,5000.1 mi
1801 Shadow Green DrJul 2, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,249 sqft$437,0000.2 mi
1801 Shadow Green DrJul 24, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,342 sqft$434,0000.2 mi
700 Vintage Green LnJul 30, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 956 sqft$352,0000.2 mi
800 Vintage Green LnMay 7, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,295 sqft$385,0000.2 mi
3000 Vintage Green LaneMay 27, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,358 sqft$444,0000.2 mi
6000 Shadow Green DrSep 1, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 sqft$390,0000.2 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 29, 2026Price change$519,990
Sep 24, 2026Active$579,990

Distance from places

How 503 Vintage Green Ln sits in the Franklin area

  • I-24 at Manchester52.7 miles · about 94 minutes by car
  • Downtown Tullahoma52.8 miles · about 94 minutes by car
  • Downtown Manchester52.9 miles · about 94 minutes by car
  • Arnold Air Force Base56.6 miles · about 101 minutes by car
  • Tims Ford Lake58.9 miles · about 105 minutes by car

Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Franklin close to this home's price.

More homes in Franklin

Want to see this home?

Call Today: (615) 610-1293

Interested in 503 Vintage Green Ln?

Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call (615) 610-1293
503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 2503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 3503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 4503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 5503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 6503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 7503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 8503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 9503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 10503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 11503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 12503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 13503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 14503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 15503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 16503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 17503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 18503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 19503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 20503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 21503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 22503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 23503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 24503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 25503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 26503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 27503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 28503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 29503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 30503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 31503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 32503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 33503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 34503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 35503 Vintage Green Ln, Franklin, photo 36