Skip to content
Back$799,0000 bd0 ba0 sqft

$799,000Pending

2033 Carters Creek Pike

Franklin, TN 37064 · MLS# RTC3193762

  • 0Beds
  • 0Baths
  • 0Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own 2.5 beautiful acres in one of Williamson County’s most desirable and rapidly growing corridors, just minutes from historic downtown Franklin, Leipers Fork, and within walking distance to Southall Farm & Inn. Surrounded by luxury estates and rolling countryside, this exceptional property offers the perfect setting to build a custom home, private retreat, or long-term investment property in a highly sought-after location.The land features a gorgeous mix of open usable space, mature trees, and peaceful privacy while still offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. With strong surrounding property values and continued high-end development in the area, this property presents incredible future upside for investors, builders, or those looking to create a legacy estate. Whether you envision a modern farmhouse or a luxury custom build, opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare in this coveted part of Williamson County. Buyer to verify all zoning, building, and soil requirements. Note: Pending final county approval for land subdividing.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 2033 Carters Creek Pike.

Property at a Glance: 2033 Carters Creek Pike

This land property at 2033 Carters Creek Pike, Franklin, TN 37064 is pending at $799,000. The home has 0 bedrooms, 0 bathrooms and 0 square feet of living space. It sits on a lot of 2.5 acres. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
Pending
Price
$799,000
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
0
Property Type
Land
Square Feet
0
Lot Size
2.5 acres
Days on Market
39
MLS #
RTC3193762
County
Williamson County, TN
Subdivision
Southall

Nearby Schools

  • Elementary SchoolWinstead Elementary School
  • Middle SchoolLegacy Middle School
  • High SchoolIndependence High School

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 2033 Carters Creek Pike and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call (615) 610-1293

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Land
Land
Lot Size: 2.5 acres
Lot Features: Cleared, Level
Money
Annual Tax: $4,192
County: Williamson County, TN
Zoning: Res
HOA: No
Structures
Pool: No

Southall in Franklin, TN

2033 Carters Creek Pike is in the Southall neighborhood of Franklin, TN. It is served by Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School and Independence High School. Ask Jon Smith about other homes for sale in Southall and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

2033 Carters Creek Pike, Franklin, TN 37064 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$4,040
$639,200Loan Amount
$159,800Down Payment
$815,264Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Jon Smith Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Jon Smith?

Buying a home in Franklin, TN goes better with a local agent on your side. Jon Smith can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call (615) 610-1293 to get started. Whether 2033 Carters Creek Pike is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 2033 Carters Creek Pike and the Franklin area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Franklin

  • $499Median per sq ft
  • 199Homes for sale like it
  • 103Average days on market

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 2033 Carters Creek Pike in the last 6 months, at a median price of $1,925,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
1496 Coleman RdSep 16, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 4,261 sqft$2,900,0001.1 mi
1519 Coleman RdAug 27, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 sqft$950,0001.2 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Jun 17, 2026Pending$799,000

Distance from places

How 2033 Carters Creek Pike sits in the Franklin area

  • Downtown Tullahoma54.6 miles · about 97 minutes by car
  • I-24 at Manchester54.9 miles · about 98 minutes by car
  • Downtown Manchester55.1 miles · about 98 minutes by car
  • Arnold Air Force Base58.6 miles · about 105 minutes by car
  • Tims Ford Lake60.3 miles · about 108 minutes by car

Miles are a straight line from the home. Drive times are rough and change with traffic.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Franklin close to this home's price.

More homes in Franklin

Want to see this home?

Call Today: (615) 610-1293

Interested in 2033 Carters Creek Pike?

Get in touch with Jon Smith to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call (615) 610-1293
2033 Carters Creek Pike, Franklin2033 Carters Creek Pike, Franklin, photo 22033 Carters Creek Pike, Franklin, photo 32033 Carters Creek Pike, Franklin, photo 42033 Carters Creek Pike, Franklin, photo 52033 Carters Creek Pike, Franklin, photo 62033 Carters Creek Pike, Franklin, photo 7